Solid Coconut Oil (Organic)
We have the solid coconut oil that doesn't melt until it hits 92 degrees. Perfect for cosmetic and soap making.
Coconut oil has gained such popularity in skincare products due to the high amounts of natural fatty acids, like linolenic acid, the natural anti-microbial and anti-bacterial properties, and its ability to penetrate into the skin as a moisturizer without leaving you feeling heavy or greasy. In cooking coconut oil has become the go-to cooking oil for its ability to withstand high heat without turning into a saturated fat.